Sybil Results April 20, 2013

Sybil Ludington 50K Run

Overall Finish List

April 20, 2013

 

Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

 

Teams:
First Place Jennifer Newman and David Newman 4:26:54
Second Place Matt Soja and Benigno Veraz 4:33:10
Third Place James Maloney and Bette Clark 5:22:26
Fourth Place Robert Phillips and Lean Hickey 5:25:59

Early Starters Race Directors Exemption
Jill Biddington 59 6:31:22
Admas Belilgne 60 6:49:40
Lanny Levit 62 7:10:27
Al Toth 72 7:31:00
Tim Ryan 69 8:01:07
Paul Davis 68 8:21:58
Robert Falk 69 8:32:41

 

50K
PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal TimePace
1Aaron HeathWhite Plains NY28338M1 Overall3:33:12.06:53/M
2Kevin Shelton-SmithBronx NY87053M2 Overall3:46:10.07:18/M
3Elliot CoupsBrooklyn NY48439M3 Overall4:01:42.07:48/M
4John ZarellaBrooklyn NY28831M1 30-394:04:30.07:53/M
5Chris McGovern87345M1 40-494:10:42.08:05/M
6Joseph LimoneHartsdale NY24330M2 30-394:10:58.08:06/M
7William ConnellAstoria NY29430M3 30-394:14:19.08:12/M
8Lara ZoellerSavannah GA26029F1 Overall4:28:48.08:40/M
9Elizabeth ChauhanAlbany NY25228F1 20-294:29:49.08:42/M
10Kip EffmanOld Mystic CT25642M2 40-494:40:53.09:04/M
11David FeinAstoria NY25829M1 20-294:43:07.09:08/M
12Matt Kane87238M4 30-394:45:44.09:13/M
13Duane Renninger86744M3 40-494:47:52.09:17/M
14Jenny WelchReading PA28931F1 30-394:48:01.09:17/M
15Allison LassoeSheffield MA29150F1 50-594:52:32.09:26/M
16Lisbeth KellyLancaster PA24523F2 20-294:52:37.09:26/M
17James GawleWebster MA28161M1 60-694:52:55.09:27/M
18Jason WickeBrooklyn NY25438M5 30-394:54:17.09:30/M
19Matthew McKennaNyack NY48527M2 20-294:54:17.09:30/M
20Hui WangSomers NY86942F1 40-494:55:29.09:32/M
21Amy DemarcoShoreham NY27729F3 20-294:58:18.09:37/M
22Danny MontayesAstoria NY25538M6 30-394:58:45.09:38/M
23Laura Varriale87142F2 40-494:59:42.09:40/M
24Hiroshi KitadaTuckahoe NY29547M4 40-495:02:37.09:46/M
25Sal CorrettaYonkers NY24656M1 50-595:04:16.09:49/M
26Emmy StockerCos Cob CT27154F2 50-595:05:45.09:52/M
27Kevin ReedyAlbany NY29037M7 30-395:18:02.010:16/M
28Heather RolesDanbury CT28640F3 40-495:21:54.010:23/M
29Amy HanlonDanbury CT28538F2 30-395:21:54.010:23/M
30Melissa WoodsNew York NY27931F3 30-395:23:13.010:26/M
31John BartiPutnam Valley NY48343M5 40-495:24:20.010:28/M
32Jay LustgartenWesterly RI27052M2 50-595:24:44.010:29/M
33Elaine Rita YuloElmhurst NY29649F4 40-495:33:59.010:46/M
34Miriam FeinPlainview NY25931F4 30-395:48:04.011:14/M
35Margaret HarbaughNew York NY26436F5 30-395:50:02.011:17/M
36Eva CasaleGlen Cove NY27448F5 40-495:50:14.011:18/M
37Suzin WebbMystic CT26742F6 40-495:54:00.011:25/M
38Jill SiladiShelton CT27849F7 40-495:54:36.011:26/M
39Harry MoralesNew York NY28250M3 50-595:57:48.011:33/M
40Charles BifulcoHoltsville NY28759M4 50-595:57:58.011:33/M
41Al PrawdaBrooklyn NY48166M2 60-696:00:18.011:37/M
42Jeffrey BaezAlbany NY28032M8 30-396:34:48.012:44/M
43Trishul ChernsMiddle Village NY26256M5 50-596:49:56.013:13/M
44Doug Dziedzic87451M6 50-596:51:50.013:17/M