St Patrick’s Day 10k March 12 2017 Results




St. Patrick’s Day 10K 10K




St. Patrick’s Day 10K


Overall Finish List


March 12, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

10K

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal TimePace
1Charles SpiessOld Greenwich CT74147M1 overall 37:12.16:00/M
2Jared FayerScarsdale NY63736M2 overall 37:35.06:04/M
3Phil Shea, Jr.Beacon NY70636M3 overall 37:48.56:06/M
4Michael CollinsPleasantville NY61947M1 40-49 39:16.36:20/M
5Dan IsleibCroton On Hudson NY65647M2 40-49 39:43.06:24/M
6Alexandra SwiatochaMahopac NY74330F1 overall 40:49.66:35/M
7Kirby MosenthalBriarcliff Manor NY75127F2 overall 41:00.56:37/M
8Roger CawkwellBedford NY61256M1 50-59 41:00.96:37/M
9Michael TobinRidgefield CT71435M1 30-39 41:07.76:38/M
10Jeffrey LawsonJersey City NJ66646M3 40-49 42:05.66:47/M
11Greg SternMamaroneck NY70938M2 30-39 42:47.36:54/M
12Alison McNultyCold Spring NY67838F3 overall 43:47.07:04/M
13Joseph PennacchioBriarcliff Manor NY73720M1 20-29 43:59.77:06/M
14Patrick LeoneCarmel NY75543M4 40-49 44:22.97:09/M
15Jenny KurzNew Rochelle NY73930F1 30-39 44:24.77:10/M
16Henry DonahueCroton On Hudson NY63148M5 40-49 44:28.57:10/M
17Paul MacKeyGarrison NY67453M2 50-59 45:00.77:15/M
18Mike FlamCroton On Hudson NY63948M6 40-49 45:03.37:16/M
19Andrew HillerOssining NY65349M7 40-49 45:50.07:24/M
20Bonnie PopeRidgefield CT69440F1 40-49 45:53.87:24/M
21Tara RudinskiBrookfield CT70047F2 40-49 45:56.07:25/M
22Chelsea EllisRye Brook NY63528F1 20-29 46:23.87:29/M
23Sam BaderWhite Plains NY60338M3 30-39 46:46.97:33/M
24Edward HadadOssining NY73839M4 30-39 47:17.97:38/M
25Martin FranzYorktown Heights NY64153M3 50-59 47:25.87:39/M
26Greg DoellShrub Oak NY72542M8 40-49 48:30.77:49/M
27David CircleAmawalk NY74650M4 50-59 48:34.77:50/M
28Todd DiasMahopac NY62443M9 40-49 48:58.77:54/M
29Chris GiustiPeekskill NY75439M5 30-39 49:01.67:54/M
30Lara BhasinBriarcliff Manor NY72336F2 30-39 49:02.47:55/M
31Grace TilearcioHopewell Junction NY71226F2 20-29 49:03.37:55/M
32Karen FogartyHastings On Hudson NY75248F3 40-49 49:18.87:57/M
33Tom KucinskiBriarcliff Manor NY66253M5 50-59 49:29.87:59/M
34Carolyn OppenheimSleepy Hollow NY75047F4 40-49 49:31.77:59/M
35Jim BoylePawling NY60757M6 50-59 50:00.98:04/M
36Bruno BiberonWilton CT74051M7 50-59 50:15.08:06/M
37Matthew CowanYorktown Heights NY62035M6 30-39 50:37.68:10/M
38Susan ChiarulliChappaqua NY61455F1 50-59 51:01.28:14/M
39Alicia BradyValhalla NY60824F3 20-29 51:01.58:14/M
40John MiksadWilton CT68157M8 50-59 51:30.08:18/M
41Scott DavisNewburgh NY62242M10 40-49 52:31.28:28/M
42Mark MontanaroCarmel NY68227M2 20-29 52:40.48:30/M
43Peter GorskiBrooklyn NY64424M3 20-29 52:47.08:31/M
44Chad CollesianMahopac NY61845M11 40-49 52:51.98:31/M
45Greg DibelloMahopac NY62655M9 50-59 53:03.98:33/M
46Raymond CannataCarmel NY73543M12 40-49 53:25.38:37/M
47Steve GuglielmoJefferson Valley NY73459M10 50-59 53:54.98:42/M
48Allison BrunoMohegan Lake NY74236F3 30-39 53:58.88:42/M
49Veronica ChangChappaqua NY75950F2 50-59 54:02.68:43/M
50Stephanie YuenValhalla NY72024F4 20-29 54:05.78:43/M
51Julia MordScarsdale NY68440F5 40-49 55:20.68:55/M
52Laura GreeleyCortlandt Manor NY64537F4 30-39 55:21.58:56/M
53Victoria MetzMahopac NY73254F3 50-59 55:24.38:56/M
54Mark LoftusYorktown Heights NY73156M11 50-59 55:24.68:56/M
55Cary HandelmanWhite Plains NY64756M12 50-59 55:25.78:56/M
56Charles SladekYorktown Heights NY74745M13 40-49 56:06.69:03/M
57Lou SorellKatonah NY70860M1 60-69 56:16.79:05/M
58Christine JohnstonPutnam Valley NY65737F5 30-39 56:31.89:07/M
59Camille MacKeyGarrison NY67224F5 20-29 56:34.89:07/M
60Philip SandlerKatonah NY70348M14 40-49 56:40.39:08/M
61Ellie HashmallYorktown Heights NY64959F4 50-59 56:40.69:08/M
62Sharon OgradyMahopac NY68733F6 30-39 56:47.09:10/M
63George WhittemoreWhite Plains NY72959M13 50-59 56:54.89:11/M
64Michelle HertzbergValhalla NY65122F6 20-29 56:55.39:11/M
65Richard BagwellGoldens Bridge NY60463M2 60-69 57:00.29:12/M
66Edward DillonLackawaxen PA62870M1 70-79 57:06.19:13/M
67Susan GoldenKatonah NY74857F5 50-59 57:17.69:14/M
68Joseph LuciaYorktown Heights NY67041M15 40-49 57:21.69:15/M
69Crystan LagrangeMonroe NY74447F6 40-49 58:41.59:28/M
70Megan BrennenYorktown Heights NY61035F7 30-39 59:07.79:32/M
71Linda BradyMahopac NY60934F8 30-39 59:07.79:32/M
72Sharon TerlepNew Rochelle NY71138F9 30-39 59:12.39:33/M
73Lauren LockeValhalla NY66923F7 20-29 59:38.39:37/M
74Maggie ScimecaValhalla NY70524F8 20-29 59:39.39:37/M
75Michael DunbarMahopac NY63356M14 50-59 1:00:16.09:43/M
76Charles III SanbornLivingston Manor NY70254M15 50-59 1:00:29.89:45/M
77Brian RaffertyPort Chester NY69559M16 50-59 1:00:50.69:49/M
78Caitlin CallaghanNorwalk CT61133F10 30-39 1:00:53.69:49/M
79Katy KuhrStamford CT66324F9 20-29 1:00:56.29:50/M
80Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor NY73652M17 50-59 1:01:56.59:59/M
81James K CliffordMahopac NY61710M1 0-13 1:02:27.910:04/M
82Jamie CitinoWest Harrison NY61540M16 40-49 1:02:29.510:05/M
83Jeff Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY74956M18 50-59 1:02:56.710:09/M
84Samantha FranksYorktown Heights NY64022F10 20-29 1:03:03.710:10/M
85Sarah FanningMahopac NY63653F6 50-59 1:03:09.010:11/M
86Daniel ShineBriarcliff Manor NY75749M17 40-49 1:03:20.710:13/M
87John KiselakDanbury CT73366M3 60-69 1:03:24.310:14/M
88Mary WhittemoreWhite Plains NY72851F7 50-59 1:03:51.610:18/M
89Marybeth StefanoMahopac NY72249F7 40-49 1:03:59.510:19/M
90Vicki CrissaliWhite Plains NY74538F11 30-39 1:04:15.110:22/M
91Marc OxmanYorktown Heights NY75373M2 70-79 1:04:41.010:26/M
92Christopher McManusCortlandt Manor NY67750M19 50-59 1:05:19.710:32/M
93Karen MackShrub Oak NY67148F8 40-49 1:05:20.010:32/M
94Bill PoleseMount Kisco NY69047M18 40-49 1:05:32.210:34/M
95Patrick PoleseMount Kisco NY69210M2 0-13 1:05:42.010:36/M
96Eileen PoleseMount Kisco NY69143F9 40-49 1:05:44.210:36/M
97James CliffordMahopac NY75642M19 40-49 1:06:37.510:45/M
98Kelly AmendolaBrewster NY60030F12 30-39 1:06:41.910:45/M
99William MonteroOakland Gardens NY73059M20 50-59 1:08:01.610:58/M
100Lauren VagnoneBethpage NY71635F13 30-39 1:08:22.911:02/M
 
PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal TimePace
101Jean ObrienKatonah NY68655F8 50-59 1:08:43.111:05/M
102Tammy SandomenicoYorktown Heights NY70440F10 40-49 1:09:02.311:08/M
103Wendy Pmentel-LopezCortlandt Manor NY68939F14 30-39 1:09:39.511:14/M
104Patrick ReaganOssining NY69658M21 50-59 1:11:30.811:32/M
105Karl EilersDanbury CT63464M4 60-69 1:12:18.511:40/M
106Richard KaluzinskiBronxville NY65939M7 30-39 1:13:27.511:51/M
107George ClancyAstoria NY61640M20 40-49 1:13:28.211:51/M
108Steve DominiStamford CT63028M4 20-29 1:14:05.111:57/M
109Jamie LittleCortlandt Manor NY66828F11 20-29 1:15:12.412:08/M
110Christine MoranoCarmel NY68328F12 20-29 1:15:12.412:08/M
111Dee HydeNew Rochelle NY72164F1 60-69 1:15:23.412:10/M
112Amanda HardenFishkill NY64822F13 20-29 1:16:19.412:19/M
113Nikki LawsonJersey City NJ66744F11 40-49 1:21:26.113:08/M
114Sandra BandelasCarmel NY72447F12 40-49 1:24:02.213:33/M
115Richard DoellCalcium NY72765M5 60-69 1:24:56.113:42/M
116Jean DoellCalcium NY72667F2 60-69 1:24:56.413:42/M
117Lisa TorregrossaCortlandt Manor NY71554F9 50-59 1:25:07.613:44/M