Results: St. Patrick’s Day 2 Miler March 14 2010

Age graded results to follow.

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeAge Group PlaceTimePace
1Jorge Rojas718301 overall11:05.15:33/M
2Patrick TobinOssining NY703472 overall12:06.06:03/M
3Greg SternHarrison NY607313 overall12:13.16:07/M
4Sean RyanCortlandt Manor NY686121 M 0-1312:18.66:09/M
5Mark ThompsonMamaroneck NY271471 M 40-4912:23.16:12/M
6Bill CarterThornwood NY608521 M 50-5912:38.66:19/M
7Scott DavisWappingers Falls NY664351 M 30-3912:48.56:24/M
8Julie Threlkeld692441 overall13:17.36:39/M
9Kevin CousinYorktown Heights NY629161 M 14-1613:34.66:47/M
10Bob Pertak714592 M 50-5913:44.46:52/M
11Marcia ValenzuelaValhalla NY689302 overall13:54.66:57/M
12Gary SteinelWhite Plains NY636573 M 50-5913:57.76:59/M
13Victoria ZitoKatonah NY674163 overall13:58.06:59/M
14Maggie McCarthyYorktown Hts NY678101 F 0-1314:13.87:07/M
15Bandit Number 9009002 M 0-1314:33.47:17/M
16Patrick CousinYorktown Heights NY626123 M 0-1314:34.77:17/M
17David FitzgibbonsYonkers NY663412 M 40-4914:48.07:24/M
18Phil SheaBeacon NY720504 M 50-5914:49.47:25/M
19Richard LubarskyChappaqua NY606505 M 50-5914:49.87:25/M
20Dhruv GirgentiYorktown Heights NY647104 M 0-1314:55.97:28/M
21Shay GirgentiYorktown Heights NY645135 M 0-1315:10.77:35/M
22Deven GirgentiYorktown Heights NY646116 M 0-1315:21.77:41/M
23David Ryan685443 M 40-4915:22.07:41/M
24Brendan Gavin721516 M 50-5915:35.67:48/M
25David Ben-EzraPoughkeepsie NY64087 M 0-1315:46.67:53/M
26Christopher CousinYorktown Heights NY630162 M 14-1615:52.37:56/M
27Alison MacLeod697261 F 20-2915:59.18:00/M
28Heather MaguireYonkers NY658351 F 30-3916:41.68:21/M
29Nolan Shea694118 M 0-1316:45.18:23/M
30Virginia SanbornLivingston Manor NY614511 F 50-5916:45.48:23/M
31Richard Shea693474 M 40-4916:47.28:24/M
32Daniel SaldanaValhalla NY688322 M 30-3917:11.58:36/M
33Christine RotondoBriarcliff Manor NY679151 F 14-1617:14.28:37/M
34Alex Martocci684152 F 14-1617:14.58:37/M
35Timothy CousinYorktown Heights NY627143 M 14-1617:16.08:38/M
36Patrick B KellyCortlandt Manor NY61399 M 0-1317:26.18:43/M
37Jack Sullivan7241110 M 0-1317:39.98:50/M
38Brian IveyKatonah NY7151011 M 0-1317:49.78:55/M
39John BaileyRiverside CT701567 M 50-5918:00.39:00/M
40Dianne CarterThornwood NY609562 F 50-5918:17.99:09/M
41Tim Peterson6981312 M 0-1318:29.99:15/M
42Emma SpellacyKatonah NY680122 F 0-1318:37.29:19/M
43David RoachPeekskill NY702465 M 40-4918:37.79:19/M
44Ching-Hua Chen-RitzoMahopac NY667342 F 30-3918:38.19:19/M
45David KarpMount Kisco NY704913 M 0-1318:43.99:22/M
46Eric KarpMount Kisco NY705393 M 30-3918:44.39:22/M
47Kevin O’NeillMahopac NY648598 M 50-5918:54.49:27/M
48Andrea Ben-EzraPoughkeepsie NY639373 F 30-3919:03.19:32/M
49Jack PagelCortlandt Manor NY604614 M 0-1319:17.99:39/M
50Bevin PagelCortlandt Manor NY601411 F 40-4919:18.29:39/M
51Jade PagelCortlandt Manor NY603103 F 0-1319:23.69:42/M
52Bill PagelCortlandt Manor NY602416 M 40-4919:24.49:42/M
53Jesse HintzRacine WI631344 M 30-3920:02.110:01/M
54Peter BarkmanCroton-On-hudson NY660417 M 40-4920:03.110:02/M
55Melissa Klammer706344 F 30-3920:07.310:04/M
56Heather KilmerHudson NY669325 F 30-3920:09.910:05/M
57Miranda VelonisBrewster NY668292 F 20-2920:10.310:05/M
58Theresa McNiffHawthorne NY621442 F 40-4920:19.110:10/M
59Stefanie RussoCross River NY650336 F 30-3920:53.910:27/M
60Christine Denoon174283 F 20-2921:02.210:31/M
61Derek DavisMount Vernon NY615428 M 40-4921:08.010:34/M
62Tim Peterson700449 M 40-4921:19.110:40/M
63John ScanlonYorktown Heights NY695651 M 60-6921:20.410:40/M
64Ryan WilliamsFishkill NY719231 M 20-2921:36.010:48/M
65Maggie Sullivan72394 F 0-1321:42.410:51/M
66Michael SullivanBaldwin Place NY725385 M 30-3921:42.710:51/M
67Patrick McNiffHawthorne NY6204410 M 40-4921:44.910:52/M
68Colin KellyCortlandt Manor NY610715 M 0-1322:22.011:11/M
69Jenifer KellyCortlandt Manor NY612377 F 30-3922:22.611:11/M
70Kare Shea696483 F 40-4922:22.911:11/M
71Alex Martocci716154 M 14-1622:33.411:17/M
72Jessica JarahianBronxville NY671274 F 20-2922:40.211:20/M
73Emily IveyKatonah NY713135 F 0-1322:58.111:29/M
74Carolyn GraberShenorock NY682126 F 0-1323:01.411:31/M
75John TroutmanBronx NY6194511 M 40-4923:05.811:33/M
76Hailey IveyKatonah NY717107 F 0-1323:15.411:38/M
77Kyle Peterson6991216 M 0-1323:41.511:51/M
78Chelsea Karp707388 F 30-3924:08.112:04/M
79Anna KarpMount Kisco NY70978 F 0-1324:08.412:04/M
80Caley Doell69179 F 0-1324:09.712:05/M
81Greg Doell690356 M 30-3924:10.512:05/M
82Lisa PellWhite Plains NY673319 F 30-3924:14.612:07/M
83Kevin GraberShenorock NY683817 M 0-1324:25.912:13/M
84Liam Kaseta722918 M 0-1324:26.312:13/M
85Lynn IveyKatonah NY712503 F 50-5924:39.112:20/M
86Larry ThorpYorktown Heights NY605741 M 70-7925:03.212:32/M
87Barbara LatorreMontclair NY6613610 F 30-3925:11.512:36/M
88Sarah HudakWappingers Falls NY6653411 F 30-3928:01.014:01/M
89Mary MurrayVerplanck NY7103712 F 30-3928:54.114:27/M
90Joseph SaettaVerplanck NY7084512 M 40-4928:54.714:27/M
91Christopher AnewaltStormville NY681619 M 0-1329:20.814:40/M
92Donna BarkmanOssining NY659761 F 70-7930:28.115:14/M