Lynn Adams Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2010


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Kmetz                     White Plains  NY      533    34   M       1 Overall    18:50.3    6:05/M
       2    Greg Diamond                      Cortlandt Manor  NY   665    53   M       2 Overall    19:36.5    6:19/M
       3    Michael Maloney                   Granite Springs  NY   650    15   M       3 Overall    20:22.2    6:34/M
       4    Kyle Brazeil                      Lincolndale  NY       622    21   M       1 20-29      20:40.5    6:40/M
       5    Ramon Roman                       North Salem  NY       624    35   M       1 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M
       6    Michael Polvere                   Shenorock  NY         666    15   M       1 14-19      21:04.7    6:48/M
       7    Katie Dibello                     Mahopac  NY           623    19   F       1 Overall    21:12.0    6:50/M
       8    Thomas Longhitano                 Mahopac  NY           537    34   M       2 30-39      21:15.3    6:51/M
       9    Jeff Tuccillo                     Katonah  NY           648    47   M       1 40-49      21:17.8    6:52/M
      10    Alexander Fusco                                         595    47   M       2 40-49      21:20.8    6:53/M
      11    Chris Durso                       Baldwin Place  NY     522    44   M       3 40-49      21:26.3    6:55/M
      12    Kristen Nicolais                  Mahopac  NY           614    17   F       2 Overall    21:28.5    6:55/M
      13    Chuck Lovejoy                     Katonah  NY           649    40   M       4 40-49      21:32.2    6:57/M
      14    Robert Albanese                   Purchase  NY          628    52   M       1 50-59      21:56.6    7:05/M
      15    Brian Wu                          Boston  MA            660    26   M       2 20-29      21:58.6    7:05/M
      16    Andrew MacAluso                   Granite Springs  NY   612    22   M       3 20-29      22:17.8    7:11/M
      17    Dennis Allen                                            504    53   M       2 50-59      22:37.9    7:18/M
      18    Samantha Kuntz                    Granite Springs  NY   597    19   F       3 Overall    22:44.3    7:20/M
      19    Todd Dias                         Brewster  NY          520    36   M       3 30-39      23:03.4    7:26/M
      20    Robert Amante                     Katonah  NY           507    44   M       5 40-49      23:21.5    7:32/M
      21    Matthew Parisi                    Yorktown Heights  N   662    41   M       6 40-49      23:34.3    7:36/M
      22    Maggie Hashmall                   Yorktown Heights  N   599    17   F       1 14-19      23:35.9    7:36/M
      23    James Richardson                  Ramsey  NJ            556    32   M       4 30-39      23:55.6    7:43/M
      24    Katie Marasco                     Yorktown Heights  N   540    17   F       2 14-19      24:08.7    7:47/M
      25    Laura Parisi                      Yorktown Heights  N   663    41   F       1 40-49      24:28.2    7:54/M
      26    Joe Dawson                                              519    53   M       3 50-59      24:28.6    7:54/M
      27    Francine Dingee                   Ossining  NY          521    38   F       1 30-39      24:31.2    7:55/M
      28    Maxim Kovalsky                    Millwood  NY          605    31   M       5 30-39      24:37.0    7:56/M
      29    Jackie Apgar                      Somers  NY            617    44   F       2 40-49      24:38.7    7:57/M
      30    Scott Reynolds                    Amawalk  NY           640    47   M       7 40-49      24:41.5    7:58/M
      31    Wilson Soto                       Katonah  NY           562    39   M       6 30-39      24:44.2    7:59/M
      32    Carla Braca                       Yorktown Heights  N   511    38   F       2 30-39      24:47.6    8:00/M
      33    Mandy Merritt                                           581    45   F       3 40-49      24:50.9    8:01/M
      34    Mike Bucar                        West Palm Beach  FL   667    48   M       8 40-49      24:51.5    8:01/M
      35    Cindy Wu                          Boston  MA            659    26   F       1 20-29      24:53.1    8:02/M
      36    Matt Shea                         Somers  NY            560    41   M       9 40-49      25:01.5    8:04/M
      37    Alan Buchholz                     Somers  NY            513    46   M      10 40-49      25:07.5    8:06/M
      38    Jonathan Adams                                          668    52   M       4 50-59      25:12.4    8:08/M
      39    Sarah Corning                     Yorktown Heights  N   603    14   F       3 14-19      25:25.1    8:12/M
      40    Rick Bridgham                     Katonah  NY           512    45   M      11 40-49      25:31.9    8:14/M
      41    Kelly Karoglanian                                       529    24   F       2 20-29      26:00.0    8:23/M
      42    Cheryl Lee                        Cortlandt Manor  NY   534    41   F       4 40-49      26:07.5    8:25/M
      43    Brian Lett                        Yorktown Heights  N   535    42   M      12 40-49      26:15.1    8:28/M
      44    Melissa Porter                    Somers  NY            550    28   F       3 20-29      26:20.0    8:30/M
      45    Lee Allen                                               505    15   M       2 14-19      26:38.3    8:35/M
      46    Veronica Chang                    Chappaqua  NY         587    44   F       5 40-49      26:39.3    8:36/M
      47    Pete Perri                        Yorktown Heights  N   546    15   M       3 14-19      26:46.4    8:38/M
      48    Peter Perri                       Yorktown Heights  N   547    47   M      13 40-49      26:47.2    8:38/M
      49    Patrick Marmo                     Wingdale  NY          541    28   M       4 20-29      26:49.2    8:39/M
      50    Daniel Goodkind                   Katonah  NY           523    17   M       4 14-19      26:56.1    8:41/M
      51    Allison Aridiacono                Katonah  NY           608    12   F       1  0-13      27:01.8    8:43/M
      52    Annamarie Marasco                 Yorktown Heights  N   539    49   F       6 40-49      27:02.9    8:43/M
      53    Barbara Buerle                    Katonah  NY           675    36   F       3 30-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
      54    Karen Sullivan                    Baldwin Place  NY     657    41   F       7 40-49      27:33.5    8:53/M
      55    Anthony Pirrotti, Jr.             Scarsdale  NY         549    45   M      14 40-49      27:37.4    8:55/M
      56    Janice Pirrotti                   Scarsdale  NY         548    46   F       8 40-49      27:39.3    8:55/M
      57    Kendle Aridiacono                 Katonah  NY           607    43   F       9 40-49      27:42.0    8:56/M
      58    Cecilia Hernandez                 Somers  NY            674    37   F       4 30-39      27:46.2    8:57/M
      59    Margaret Wronker                  Mahopac  NY           636    55   F       1 50-59      27:47.0    8:58/M
      60    Raymond Herbst                    Mahopac  NY           580    53   M       5 50-59      27:55.8    9:00/M
      61    Jack Sullivan                     Baldwin Place  NY     661    12   M       1  0-13      28:08.2    9:05/M
      62    Eric Mier                         Baldwin Place  NY     621    43   M      15 40-49      28:09.3    9:05/M
      63    Diana Markowitz                   Carmel  NY            639    57   F       2 50-59      28:20.0    9:08/M
      64    Anna Antonucci                    Yorktown Heights  N   646    29   F       4 20-29      28:38.7    9:14/M
      65    Liz Olinto                        Baldwin Place  NY     620    40   F      10 40-49      28:57.6    9:20/M
      66    Jen Wallace                       Somers  NY            631    52   F       3 50-59      28:58.1    9:21/M
      67    Meredith Cash                     Katonah  NY           515    14   F       4 14-19      29:01.5    9:22/M
      68    Lori Blueglass                    Mahopac  NY           510    46   F      11 40-49      29:02.2    9:22/M
      69    Renee Zampaglione                 Baldwin Place  NY     670    39   F       5 30-39      29:02.5    9:22/M
      70    Ellen Maloney                     Granite Springs  NY   651    49   F      12 40-49      29:03.9    9:22/M
      71    Abby Adams                        New York  NY          502    33   F       6 30-39      29:30.1    9:31/M
      72    Meg Wilson                        Katonah  NY           671    42   F      13 40-49      29:54.3    9:39/M
      73    Michelle Levine                   Yorktown Heights  N   579    38   F       7 30-39      30:11.7    9:44/M
      74    Elyse Blueglass                   Mahopac  NY           509    17   F       5 14-19      30:18.2    9:46/M
      75    Lawrence Cohen                    Somers  NY            516    39   M       7 30-39      30:22.5    9:48/M
      76    Jessica Rosenblum                 Katonah  NY           627    13   F       2  0-13      30:28.4    9:50/M
      77    Mike Walsh                        Katonah  NY           664    45   M      16 40-49      30:30.9    9:50/M
      78    Matthew Dustin                    Yorktown Heights  N   619    34   M       8 30-39      31:21.0   10:07/M
      79    Anthony Fiorino                   Somers  NY            598    13   M       2  0-13      31:41.9   10:13/M
      80    Taylor Turchick                   Shenorock  NY         655    11   F       3  0-13      32:02.4   10:20/M
      81    Stacy Baker                       Brooklyn  NY          508    31   F       8 30-39      32:05.4   10:21/M
      82    Erminia Fiorino                   Somers  NY            596    43   F      14 40-49      32:05.8   10:21/M
      83    Diane Graber                      Shenorock  NY         652    38   F       9 30-39      32:06.0   10:21/M
      84    Una Kaseta                        Baldwin Place  NY     634    40   F      15 40-49      32:06.3   10:21/M
      85    Don Reynolds                      Croton-On-hudson  N   555    62   M       1 60-99      32:09.6   10:22/M
      86    Chris McLaughlin                  Katonah  NY           542    45   M      17 40-49      32:29.7   10:29/M
      87    Mary Ellen Acosta                 Mahopac  NY           501    44   F      16 40-49      32:31.2   10:29/M
      88    Dominick Riina                    Lagrangeville  NY     557    49   M      18 40-49      32:32.4   10:30/M
      89    Kate Karoglanian                                        528    27   F       5 20-29      32:33.7   10:30/M
      90    Maureen Karoglanian                                     531    55   F       4 50-59      32:36.0   10:31/M
      91    Andrea Smith                      Yorktown Heights  N   561    41   F      17 40-49      32:53.1   10:36/M
      92    Pamela Scoca                      Somers  NY            559    13   F       4  0-13      33:01.0   10:39/M
      93    Joseph Mulligan                   Somers  NY            544    57   M       6 50-59      33:03.8   10:40/M
      94    Katie Adams                       Brooklyn  NY          503    30   F      10 30-39      33:40.2   10:52/M
      95    Shannon Wiede                     Carmel  NY            577    17   F       6 14-19      33:50.7   10:55/M
      96    Margaret Vonheyn                                        572    57   F       5 50-59      33:58.3   10:57/M
      97    Garrett Wilson                    Katonah  NY           673    11   M       3  0-13      33:59.6   10:58/M
      98    Kim Hoffman                       Yorktown Heights  N   525    43   F      18 40-49      34:11.2   11:02/M
      99    Bud Vonheyn                                             570    57   M       7 50-59      34:13.4   11:02/M
     100    Gail Stamler                      Somers  NY            563    50   F       6 50-59      34:16.6   11:03/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
     101    Barbara Collins                   Mahopac  NY           517    43   F      19 40-49      34:28.8   11:07/M
     102    Jan Corning                       Yorktown Heights  N   601    47   F      20 40-49      34:35.3   11:09/M
     103    Diane Montero-Heyert              Somers  NY            638    53   F       7 50-59      34:41.9   11:11/M
     104    Michelle Scmitt                                         582    50   F       8 50-59      35:10.8   11:21/M
     105    Nancy Scoca                       Somers  NY            558    41   F      21 40-49      35:22.1   11:25/M
     106    Sara Scmitt                                             583    13   F       5  0-13      35:23.5   11:25/M
     107    Caron Soberman                                          585    47   F      22 40-49      35:24.1   11:25/M
     108    Bennett MacAluso                  Granite Springs  NY   538    55   M       8 50-59      35:35.9   11:29/M
     109    Annemarie Quigley                                       551    39   F      11 30-39      35:38.8   11:30/M
     110    Kevin Brand                       Yorktown Heights  N   610    40   M      19 40-49      35:45.0   11:32/M
     111    Keith Chouinard                   Yorktown Heights  N   609    44   M      20 40-49      35:45.4   11:32/M
     112    Kathy Wiede                       Carmel  NY            576    48   F      23 40-49      36:04.8   11:38/M
     113    Rebecca Field                                           590    14   F       7 14-19      36:12.9   11:41/M
     114    Aliya Meyer                                             591    13   F       6  0-13      36:26.2   11:45/M
     115    Kevin Graber                      Shenorock  NY         653     9   M       4  0-13      36:31.8   11:47/M
     116    Katherine Twyman                  Somers  NY            564    33   F      12 30-39      36:51.5   11:53/M
     117    Carleigh Meyer                                          592    11   F       7  0-13      36:55.4   11:55/M
     118    Judi Chisholm                     Somers  NY            632    59   F       9 50-59      39:07.9   12:37/M
     119    Carolyn Graber                    Shenorock  NY         654    12   F       8  0-13      39:30.0   12:45/M
     120    Francisco Cantarino               Lincolndale  NY       676     9   M       5  0-13      39:40.4   12:48/M
     121    Casey Zorn                        Somers  NY            604    11   F       9  0-13      39:41.6   12:48/M
     122    Jeffrey Zorn                      Somers  NY            602    45   M      21 40-49      39:41.9   12:48/M
     123    Ryan Wilson                       Katonah  NY           672    12   M       6  0-13      39:46.0   12:50/M
     124    Bridget Reilly                                          578    15   F       8 14-19      39:51.8   12:51/M
     125    Juliana Corrado                   Purdys  NY            656    15   F       9 14-19      39:52.1   12:52/M
     126    Michelle Rosenblum                Katonah  NY           629    48   F      24 40-49      40:40.6   13:07/M
     127    Sarah Adams                                             669    12   F      10  0-13      40:41.7   13:07/M
     128    Nicole Quigley                                          554    12   F      11  0-13      40:55.4   13:12/M
     129    Judy Buchholz                     Somers  NY            514    48   F      25 40-49      40:59.8   13:13/M
     130    Vanessa Harris                    Somers  NY            635    49   F      26 40-49      41:00.1   13:14/M
     131    Sophia Fiorino                    Somers  NY            600    11   F      12  0-13      41:09.5   13:16/M
     132    Skye Miles                        Carmel  NY            543    34   F      13 30-39      41:12.4   13:17/M
     133    Jordan Schmitt                    Somers  NY            584    11   F      13  0-13      41:13.4   13:18/M
     134    Robert Vallejo                    Brewster  NY          566    37   M       9 30-39      42:09.6   13:36/M
     135    Kristen Vallejo                   Brewster  NY          565    38   F      14 30-39      42:09.9   13:36/M
     136    Kim Karoglanian                                         530    30   F      15 30-39      44:25.3   14:20/M
     137    Maggie Sullivan                   Baldwin Place  NY     658     9   F      14  0-13      44:32.5   14:22/M
     138    Emily Bauckham                    Somers  NY            643    14   F      10 14-19      44:32.9   14:22/M
     139    Angel Nunes                                             545    31   M      10 30-39      44:35.0   14:23/M
     140    Judy Freeman                      Katonah  NY           593    63   F       1 60-99      45:41.9   14:44/M
     141    Jordyn Harris                     Somers  NY            637    12   F      15  0-13      46:12.3   14:54/M
     142    Aaron Harris                      Somers  NY            633    49   M      22 40-49      46:18.5   14:56/M
     143    Ed Hicks                          Somers  NY            626    75   M       2 60-99      49:30.2   15:58/M

One Response

Comments are closed.