Mudders and Grunters Results March 29 2015

Did you have a good time?  That’s awesome, we love having you as a member of the club.  What??? You’re not a member?  Join now, save on future races and be a part of something great.

[button color=”#FFFFFF” background=”#536F44″ size=”medium” src=”http://runner.org/membership”]Tell me more about membership[/button]

Mudders & Grunters

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2015


Results By Taconic Road Runners Club


5 Mile

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal Time
1Skyler MosenthalBriarcliff Manor NY49728M1 Overall39:12.2
2Philip SheaBeacon NY49334M2 Overall41:20.8
3Robert MullenRiverhead NY44621M3 Overall41:40.0
4Scott LittsOakdale NY45321M1 20-2943:31.7
5Adam RitterPoughkeepsie NY41433M1 30-3943:37.5
6Welfur RamonShrub Oak NY46739M2 30-3943:59.8
7John YastionHighland Mills NY44142M1 40-4944:03.1
8Bruce CadenheadDobbs Ferry NY34551M1 50-5944:34.8
9Terrence McElhattonDix Hills NY48423M2 20-2944:56.6
10Henry Brooks45818M1 17-1944:58.0
11George BuchananShelton CT44356M2 50-5945:20.4
12jonathan cuomoShirley NY48324M3 20-2945:31.3
13John PozoCornwall NY44530M3 30-3945:35.3
14James BielliPoughkeepsie NY33923M4 20-2946:00.6
15Brett FellerFishkill NY36630M4 30-3946:15.0
16Billy HildPoughkeepsie NY37722M5 20-2946:21.2
17edwin canepaSound Beach NY47924M6 20-2946:23.8
18Peter HughesMohegan Lake NY47538M5 30-3946:29.2
19Nicholas SperanzaCortlandt Manor NY42653M3 50-5946:51.0
20Greg DoellShrub Oak NY36041M2 40-4946:56.5
21Steven SantiagoNew Windsor NY42029M7 20-2947:11.6
22John KinnicuttMenands NY38352M4 50-5947:22.2
23Alexander PopovTarrytown NY47315M1 13-1648:04.2
24Patrick McGrailMonroe NY39335M6 30-3949:02.3
25Claire GombaHopewell Junction NY37518F1 Overall49:27.3
26Connie SeighPleasant Valley NY49446F2 Overall49:31.2
27Patrick TobinOssining NY43452M5 50-5949:36.9
28Jason DoellNew York NY36137M7 30-3949:46.2
29Deanna CulbreathNyc NY35635F3 Overall49:53.1
30Ryan MoodyMahopac NY39613M2 13-1650:17.4
31John NeggersKatonah NY49525M8 20-2950:31.6
32peter hollandBronxville NY48850M6 50-5950:37.4
33Mike WaxMohegan Lake NY43744M3 40-4951:00.2
34Chris GiustiPeekskill NY46337M8 30-3951:01.7
35Ryan NixGuilderland NY40035M9 30-3951:30.5
36David VogelScarsdale NY46546M4 40-4952:14.7
37Devin McGladeNew City NY39228F1 20-2952:47.4
38Drew AndersonDelmar NY33446M5 40-4953:03.4
39Jeff ClarkGlenmont NY35457M7 50-5953:31.9
40Justin PuccioPound Ridge NY40943M6 40-4953:44.1
41Matt BelisleSunnyside NY33827M9 20-2954:41.3
42Petr PolivkaOrleans ON40852M8 50-5955:00.0
43Kevin RaderGarrison NY41235M10 30-3955:18.2
44arianna garrisonNewburgh NY47825F2 20-2956:19.5
45Fred RoweMonroe NY41745M7 40-4956:22.0
46carlos campoverdeNew Milford CT44734M11 30-3956:26.9
47Joe LondaCarmel NY46055M9 50-5956:32.8
48Tobey Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY38117F1 17-1956:39.2
49Scott WilliamsonManchester CT44032M12 30-3956:41.8
50Frank ColellaScarsdale NY35552M10 50-5957:15.7
51Paul MuessigWallkill NY39765M1 60-6957:19.8
52Will Joyner50130M13 30-3957:36.7
53Melissa BerkeNew Windsor NY44425F3 20-2957:37.7
54Maura Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY38013F1 13-1657:55.3
55Thomas EatonLarchmont NY36449M8 40-4958:16.4
56Michael DacostaNyack NY35828M10 20-2958:19.6
57Paul YeomansFarmington CT44254M11 50-5958:20.9
58Jack StearsSleepy Hollow NY49116M3 13-1658:21.4
59Jack WetzelSleepy Hollow NY46616M4 13-1658:22.0
60Peter ThompsonBayside NY43325M11 20-2958:58.7
61David MoodyMahopac NY39552M12 50-5959:01.8
62Jeff ThompsonBayside NY43236M14 30-3959:47.7
63Henry EatonLarchmont NY36313M5 13-1659:56.7
64Bob AlthenSouthbury CT33350M13 50-591:00:00.5
65Bill ThompsonCornwall On Hudson NY47751M14 50-591:00:04.4
66Maggie PichuraHopewell Junction NY50035F1 30-391:00:40.1
67Ross StephensHopewell Junction NY49939M15 30-391:00:50.6
68Andrew SperanzaRock Tavern NY42533M16 30-391:01:13.7
69Hector RamirezOakland Gardens NY41347M9 40-491:01:15.3
70Jim BuckleyYonkers NY49667M2 60-691:01:26.5
71Michael HaeserHighland NY47640M10 40-491:01:51.5
72Jeff Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY37954M15 50-591:01:59.2
73Trish GallagherCarmel NY37253F1 50-591:02:52.9
74Peter RossiStanfordville NY41631M17 30-391:03:23.2
75paul annisEast Hampton CT45653M16 50-591:03:54.3
76Mark NeggersKatonah NY47154M17 50-591:04:12.2
77Evan WestLagrangeville NY43817M2 17-191:04:45.2
78Carlos CampoverdePeekskill NY48032M18 30-391:04:53.5
79Aldo KaczmarkiewczGranite Springs NY45916M6 13-161:05:28.1
80Mark ConnersBronxville NY49048M11 40-491:05:35.9
81Johanna CostelloCarmel NY46817F2 17-191:06:11.0
82Fanny PachecoGlenham NY40127F4 20-291:06:11.3
83Susan BurkeSouth Salem NY45450F2 50-591:06:17.3
84Allison FitzgeraldGoshen NY36927F5 20-291:06:34.7
85Sean FallonBrewster NY36544M12 40-491:06:35.6
86Frank GasparinoBrooklyn NY37355M18 50-591:06:39.2
87Thomas CappielloBrooklyn NY34852M19 50-591:06:40.0
88christian campoverdeGarfield NJ44827M12 20-291:07:04.8
89Crystan LagrangeAmawalk NY38645F1 40-491:07:35.6
90Xavier PachecoGlenham NY40230M19 30-391:08:27.3
91Meghan WilliamsAustin TX43938F2 30-391:09:03.8
92Conor QuinnVenetia PA41036M20 30-391:09:04.2
93Carlos CampoverdePeekskill NY48156M20 50-591:09:06.7
94David CelliTappan NY46447M13 40-491:09:09.8
95Dan TurnerPleasantville NY43572M1 70-991:09:12.4
96Ray MullinsNew City NY39952M21 50-591:09:19.5
97Michele CelliTappan NY48948F2 40-491:09:42.6
98Ken FrogelShrub Oak NY37151M22 50-591:09:49.8
99Gregory AntrimRye NY33639M21 30-391:10:15.0
100Abby ThomasRye NY49229F6 20-291:10:19.1
PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal Time
101Charley FickenModena NY36734M22 30-391:11:38.2
102Katrine CostelloCarmel NY47052F3 50-591:12:06.0
103Elizabeth PflugerYonkers NY40630F3 30-391:12:07.3
104Ariel LampellYonkers NY38931F4 30-391:12:09.6
105Matt ThomasRye Brook NY42952M23 50-591:12:24.9
106Tom RumoreMahopac NY41944M14 40-491:12:31.0
107David VelazquezDobbs Ferry NY45544M15 40-491:13:00.1
108Yamin LahmeurTarrytown NY46913M7 13-161:13:04.1
109Nadir LahmeurTarrytown NY38745M16 40-491:13:19.3
110James LucadamoBaldwin Place NY48728M13 20-291:13:30.1
111Lisa DominiciRye NY36251F4 50-591:14:26.1
112Alix DesmarchelierTarrytown NY35923F7 20-291:15:08.8
113scott meyerSleepy Hollow NY46148M17 40-491:16:37.7
114Alexandre BollengierDobbs Ferry NY34238M23 30-391:16:38.6
115Robert BurkePleasantville NY34438M24 30-391:16:39.4
116Clifton CloudSleepy Hollow NY46251M24 50-591:16:40.5
117Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor NY35250M25 50-591:17:37.5
118Aliza LedererHartsdale NY47224F8 20-291:17:42.4
119Elizabeth BelangerSleepy Hollow NY33743F3 40-491:17:45.5
120Eric ChoJackson Heights NY35334M25 30-391:17:48.4
121Alison BirdseyFarmington CT34044F4 40-491:18:06.4
122Ines CampoverdePeekskill NY44953F5 50-591:18:21.2
123Karol RubioIrvington NY48537F5 30-391:19:03.8
124ray rosarioBronx NY48224M14 20-291:19:14.5
125Jackie CurryBronx NY35741F5 40-491:20:05.0
126Andrew TanzilloHudson NY42746M18 40-491:20:08.0
127Allen KramLagrangeville NY38452M26 50-591:20:09.4
128Shari KramLagrangeville NY38523F9 20-291:20:10.4
129Tracy RacicotJohnsonville NY41146F6 40-491:20:15.2
130Anthony MonacoWappingepoughkeepsier Fal NY39449M19 40-491:20:18.1
131Paula RugarLagrangeville NY41845F7 40-491:20:21.1
132cyndy calimanoLagrangeville NY45240F8 40-491:20:28.9
133Judah AnthonyWoodside NY33532M26 30-391:20:35.9
134Lawrence SewardAlbany NY42370M2 70-991:21:42.3
135Shannon MulcahyWappingers Falls NY39837F6 30-391:28:09.8
136nikki stearsNanuet NY48645F9 40-491:30:19.7
137lisa jankunNew City NY45749F10 40-491:30:20.6
138Enrique CardonaBronx NY45129M15 20-291:32:16.5
139cynthia cardonaBronx NY45033F7 30-391:32:17.0
140Taran ChanaLincolndale NY35113M8 13-161:32:18.1
141Surjit ChanaLincolndale NY35049M20 40-491:32:19.4
142Maria ParkJackson Heights NY40435F8 30-391:32:34.2
143Anne TuiteShrub Oak NY47451F6 50-591:32:43.6
144Steve TuiteShrub Oak NY49853M27 50-591:32:47.0
145Janet LeeRock Tavern NY39132F9 30-391:33:47.1
146Heather CayananWhite Plains NY34931F10 30-391:35:27.4
147Donny PerezMamaroneck NY40538M27 30-391:35:28.3
148Amy PicunasLoudonville NY40736F11 30-391:37:06.1
149William LandersBriarcliff Manor NY39042M21 40-491:37:42.2
150Jeanette ThompsonMonroe NY43143F11 40-491:37:42.8
151David BolesKingston NY34168M3 60-691:53:00.0