Mudders and Grunters March 26 2017 Results




Mudders & Grunters 2017 5 Mile




Mudders & Grunters 2017


Overall Finish List


March 26, 2017




Results By Taconic Road Runners Club

5 Mile

PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal Time
1Benjamin NilsestuenBrooklyn NY87334M1 Overall 36:54.8
2Michael CollinsPleasantville NY82147M2 Overall 38:39.8
3Scott LittsRonkonkoma NY85723M3 Overall 39:03.4
4Mark WhalenNew Hampton NY89833M1 30-39 40:04.0
5Liam HarrisonChappaqua NY84537M2 30-39 40:14.5
6Welfur RamonYorktown Heights NY90541M1 40-49 40:16.2
7John YastionHighland Mills NY90444M2 40-49 40:24.0
8Idelfonso CosmaBrooklyn NY82321M1 20-29 42:34.7
9Brian PikeShrub Oak NY92039M3 30-39 42:55.3
10Matthew CotterWestport CT82438M4 30-39 43:05.3
11Joshua KatzmanClifton Park NY85041M3 40-49 44:35.0
12Jonathan CuomoShirley NY82626M2 20-29 45:02.2
13Alyssa LiguoriRidge NY85624F1 Overall 45:07.0
14Mike WaxMohegan Lake NY89746M4 40-49 45:53.5
15Greg DoellShrub Oak NY83143M5 40-49 46:34.8
16Tim BiemerYorktown Heights NY81145M6 40-49 47:41.3
17Mike BenzaHighland Mills NY80939M5 30-39 48:55.8
18Craig BergowistLake Peekskill NY91535M6 30-39 49:00.8
19Timothy McGovernCold Spring NY86117M1 17-19 49:02.1
20Jason DoellCarmel NY83239M7 30-39 49:16.0
21Adam GolovizkiRidgewood NY84241M7 40-49 49:37.9
22Patrick McGrailWest Nyack NY86437M8 30-39 49:40.4
23Robert BurkePleasantville NY81540M8 40-49 49:41.5
24Joseph SulpizioBath PA88827M3 20-29 49:48.7
25Scott WilliamsonManchester CT89934M9 30-39 50:00.0
26Beth LaroccoPearl River NY90635F2 Overall 50:08.2
27Drew AndersonDelmar NY80548M9 40-49 51:18.3
28Sean BaezBronx NY80635M10 30-39 51:50.4
29James CappielloBrooklyn NY81750M1 50-59 53:30.2
30Anthony VolpicelliWappingers Falls NY89546M10 40-49 54:06.4
31Joseph LondaCarmel NY91957M2 50-59 54:22.2
32Peter RossiStanfordville NY88433M11 30-39 54:57.9
33Andrew SperanzaRock Tavern NY88735M12 30-39 55:52.2
34Alex KozerskyMount Kisco NY85246M11 40-49 55:53.2
35Arnoldo GuerreroNorwalk CT84338M13 30-39 55:56.0
36Christopher PostRhinebeck NY88144M12 40-49 56:31.4
37Trish GallagherCarmel NY83955F3 Overall 56:33.0
38Stephanie ButlerYorktown Heights NY81640F1 40-49 56:58.2
39Alberto AllwoodBrooklyn NY80334M14 30-39 57:09.4
40Michael LaroccoPearl River NY90734M15 30-39 57:17.5
41Frank PaviaNew York NY87625M4 20-29 57:21.2
42Jenny PenskyAstoria NY87723F1 20-29 57:28.9
43Tom TiftNew Lebanon NY89159M3 50-59 58:08.9
44Andrew TanzilloHudson NY88948M13 40-49 58:39.5
45Margo DavisNew York NY82725F2 20-29 58:46.1
46Darlene CharestSouthbury CT81848F2 40-49 59:07.0
47Bob AlthenSouthbury CT80452M4 50-59 59:09.5
48Jim BuckleyYonkers NY91469M1 60-69 59:24.1
49Brian FullerMahopac NY83851M5 50-59 59:45.4
50Kenneth MuiBrooklyn NY86937M16 30-39 59:52.6
51Patrick CollinsBrooklyn NY82254M6 50-59 1:00:00.0
52Allie FitzgeraldGoshen NY83729F3 20-29 1:00:58.6
53Tom HensonGoshen NY84733M17 30-39 1:00:59.2
54Thomas McGovernCold Spring NY86018M2 17-19 1:01:21.3
55Christopher McGovernCold Spring NY85948M14 40-49 1:01:21.8
56Edward PalangeMontebello NY87435M18 30-39 1:01:45.0
57Matt DonnellyNew York NY83447M15 40-49 1:02:38.2
58Jason Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY84821M5 20-29 1:03:53.6
59Jeff Kane-SeitzCold Spring NY84956M7 50-59 1:04:09.2
60Peter ThompsonBayside NY89027M6 20-29 1:04:11.4
61Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor NY81952M8 50-59 1:04:32.4
62Erika HolzeSouth Salem NY91328F4 20-29 1:04:47.7
63Susan BurkeSouth Salem NY91252F1 50-59 1:04:48.2
64Elizabeth BelangerSleepy Hollow NY80845F3 40-49 1:04:53.5
65Michael BrownRidgewood NY81428M7 20-29 1:04:54.4
66Nicola PalomboWest Harrison NY87540F4 40-49 1:05:04.1
67Jared JohnsonBriarcliff Manor NY91636M19 30-39 1:05:12.4
68Laura Murray-FaggellaCortlandt Manor NY90832F1 30-39 1:05:14.2
69Henry WanHarrison NJ89637M20 30-39 1:05:31.9
70Armando MirandaBrooklyn NY86541M16 40-49 1:05:41.2
71Rebecca RefenesNorthampton PA88225F5 20-29 1:06:53.7
72Rich ZuvichBethel CT90362M2 60-69 1:07:37.8
73Chris MunchWhite Plains NY87147M17 40-49 1:09:12.2
74Dan TurnerPleasantville NY89374M1 70-99 1:09:33.4
75Ray MullinsNew City NY87054M9 50-59 1:09:39.4
76Caley DoellShrub Oak NY83014F1 13-16 1:09:44.7
77Carolyn MussigPawling NY87242F5 40-49 1:10:05.1
78Christina DeierleinPawling NY82841F6 40-49 1:10:05.9
79Crystan LagrangeAmawalk NY85347F7 40-49 1:11:43.7
80Cathy DonnellyNew York NY83347F8 40-49 1:12:51.0
81Elaine HeaneyYonkers NY84645F9 40-49 1:12:52.2
82Ariana LagrangeAmawalk NY91725F6 20-29 1:12:52.8
83Sean FallonBrewster NY83646M18 40-49 1:12:58.6
84Elaine MorrisEast Greenbush NY86864F1 60-69 1:13:38.6
85Dayna McCarthyNew York NY85833F2 30-39 1:13:49.2
86Rebecca ZylberBedford Hills NY90032F3 30-39 1:13:49.8
87Peggy FallonBrewster NY83540F10 40-49 1:14:16.3
88Melinda PittisThornwood NY87849F11 40-49 1:14:16.9
89Wendy Pmentel-LopezCortlandt Manor NY87939F4 30-39 1:14:19.8
90John KiselakDanbury CT91866M3 60-69 1:14:53.9
91Karen MackShrub Oak NY90948F12 40-49 1:15:14.4
92Marco GarcedHopewell Junction NY84149M19 40-49 1:16:24.0
93Jacob GarcedHopewell Junction NY84013M1 13-16 1:16:24.6
94Michael KeenanCroton Falls NY85142M20 40-49 1:17:00.1
95Tom RumoreMahopac NY88546M21 40-49 1:17:08.5
96Jessica TocciWest Nyack NY89228F7 20-29 1:20:14.5
97Janet LeeRock Tavern NY85534F5 30-39 1:20:44.0
98Rebecca PollackYonkers NY88038F6 30-39 1:21:23.0
99Melissa ColeYorktown Heights NY82054F2 50-59 1:22:16.4
100Myles McGrailMonroe NY86315M2 13-16 1:22:19.8
 
PlaceNameCityBib NoAgeGenderAge GroupTotal Time
101Rich AllisonNyack NY91036M21 30-39 1:29:34.8
102Alexandra TocciNyack NY91129F8 20-29 1:29:43.7
103Jim McGrailMonroe NY86265M4 60-69 1:29:44.5